Privacy Policy 

Massugo Pty Ltd acknowledges and respects the privacy of individuals. 

We advise that some information you provide to us, either via our website, e-mail,fax, phone or mail, is ‘personal information’, as defined by the Federal Privacy and Personal Services Information Act 1998 and associated amendments; often referred to as ‘The Privacy Act’.

Massugo Pty Ltd seeks to comply with the Privacy Act. Personal information is collected for the express purpose of executing the booking of your work and for proper administration of the financial transactions. 

The intended recipient of the information you supply Massugo Pty. Ltd, will use it to execute your work, as per your instructions. In certain circumstances service providers engaged by the Massugo Pty. Ltd. may have access to this information, albeit under strict supervision. 

The provision of some information is voluntary, however, a certain set of information is required in order to appropriately carry out the service that you have requested

Permission to collect, store and use personal information is explicitly sought from individuals and organizations who approach Massugo Pty Ltd seeking to book our services.

Personal information will be collected from you directly when you fill out and submit a booking request. 

Your personal information may be used in connection with: 

  • The execution of your work 

  • The execution of any other transaction you ask Massugo Pty Ltd to complete on your behalf 

  • Any insurance claim or proposal that requires disclosure of your personal or sensitive information 

The Massugo Pty Ltd web site contains links to other sites. Massugo Pty Ltd makes no representations or warranties as to the privacy practices of any site operated by a third party and are not responsible for the privacy policies of such sites.

Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

This document was last updated on 29/04/2015